Post Offer Free
Foc Communication CO.,LTD.  

Gold Index: 10838

You are here: home  > High stability Optical Fiber Light Source for multimode fiber

High stability Optical Fiber Light Source for multimode fiber 

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: Fiber Optic Light Source FO...

High stability Optical Fiber Light Source for multimode fiber
 
General information
<

High stability Optical Fiber Light Source for multimode fiber

 

General information

FO3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the FO3208 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization.

 

Key Features

Provides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optional according to customer’s needs

CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHzmodulation output at other wavelengths.

High stability of the output power

Stable output wavelength

Backlight LCD display supports night operation

Compact size and decent appearance

Large LCD, easy operation

Alternative 10 minutes Auto-off function conserving battery life

 

Specifications

Type

FO3109

Wavelengths(nm)

650;1310/1550;850/1300;850/1300/1310/1550(other  wavelength can be optional)

Emitter  Type

FP-LD

Typical  Output Power (dBm)

0(650nm),-6~-7

Output  Stability

±0.05dB/15mins;  ±0.1dB/ 8hours

Modulation  Frequencies

CW,2Hz; CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz

Optical  Connector

FC/PC

Power  Supply

Alkaline Battery(3  AA 1.5V batteries)

Battery  Operating Time(hour)

45

Operating  Temperature()

-10~+60

Storage  Temperature()

-25~+70

Dimension(mm)

151x73x26

Weight  (g)

295

 

Fiber Optic Light Source, Optical Fiber Light Source, Handheld Light Source, Bench-top Light Source
 
 
 

bigPhoto
 Mr. Lily

Tel: 86-755-27767669
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Foc Communication CO.,LTD. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like:

Product (222)